Monday, November 29, 2010

雑誌




I woke up early in the morning, rotting. Hmm, tried to download Maplestor v75 while reading Popteen magazine. Why are all those Japanese girls so kawaii? Not fair! :P . I bet they went for plastic surgery anyway. Hahahaha! Big eyes, sharp nose, pretty teeeth, nice bodhyy @#$#@$$#. Whateverrrr. And as I was flipping through the magazine, I saw a page that teaches you how to smile the right way. o.o . HMM. HAHAHAHAH! The kawaii smile? >>> :D :D :D :D :D .
The worst thing is, I was actually trying it. LMAO!

Oh ya, I had a weird dream last night. I dreamt of myself, talking to a owner of a Pekingese. Ooo, the little Pekingese is really beautifullll, but the next moment, it turned into a cat. o.o? LOL.

I've got an ulcer on my tongue! Painful.. D: . Alright, I shall end here, bye~

Friday, November 26, 2010

悲しい


Pretty tired and moody right now. ):

Had lunch with wifey, liz and wk today. Later, went to kpool, audi, l4d, pool. (: . My pool sucks like shytttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt. Hahhahahaa!

I was tagged by Liz to post 5 facts about myself.

1. I can't live with oxygen, water and sunlight.
2. I laugh easily.
3. I need to drink green tea else, I'll get distracted easily.
4. I loveeee loveeee loveeee panda.
5. Happy everyday.

That's all you need to know. Hehehe. I'm off to sleep now, goodnight people. Love~

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Updating


Just how long have I not been updating my blog? Haahaha! I just did my nails not long ago, aww, so cute. Heheheheee. :P. love it. Will upload photo soon!

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Peaches



You say good morning, and good evening
The day is done, and you've come to find
The words are fleeting, I hear your quiet breathing
Is something wrong?

You come on two knees, with more than two needs
Finding that it's all too easy
To be helped and found
You slept and he said

(Chorus)
It is in you, to carry on
It is in you, to lay down fears that hold
It is in you, to find your way home

Daylight's coming, the sun is blazing
New beginnings seep into you
But in the end it's distant shadows
That finally overwhelm your senses
And this time around
Is it love that you crown?
And this time around
You'll be more than who you are

(Chorus)
It is in you, to carry on
It is in you, to lay down fears that hold
It is in you, to find your way home

[Guitar]
[Drums]

Whoa oh oh oh...
(Repeats)

Could you find yourself a way home? (4x)

(Chorus)
It is in you, to carry on
It is in you, (ohh) to lay down fears that hold
It is in you, (ohh) to find your way home


Friday, November 12, 2010

眠い


Hello people! I think my sleeping time is messed up. I sleep in the morning, wake up in late afternoon, and stay up till morning again. Man.. What should I do! I can't go on like this. Hahaha. Well, today is special. I stay up all the way from afternoon to morning to go eat Mc Donald
breakfast with my Wifey.



Awww, breakfast deluxe. Awesome. (Y)! I was really super sleepy then. Later, we went to walk Bella around. Hahaha, she's soooo so so so so adorable. And went back Wifey's house and play Audition. Hhahaha. And finally, I couldn't take it and went home to sleep. I slept at like 12pm? And woke up around 6pm. Hmm, just 6 hours. HAHAHA. I shall sleep early today! Hmm, what should I do now? I think I should watch some waacking video for new moves. Hooo.

Bye people! <3 (I'm having awful sore throat now. ): )

Thursday, November 11, 2010

それは久しぶりだ



It's been awhile since I blog. I got so much fun during holidays. ^^v.

Well, yesterday morning, I went to wifey's house and she cook Carbonara for me. Awww, so sweet of her.









It was really nice. Teeeeheeee. I want to eat it again!

Bye people! (I think I shall try to bake rainbow cupcakes soon.)

Monday, November 1, 2010

HEY!







HEY PEOPLE. IT'S BEEN SO LONG SINCE I UPDATE MY BLOG. I'M SOOOOOOOOOO LAZZZZZZZZZZZZY SOOO LAZY TO UPDATE. Quite happening these few days. Heheheheheeeeee. Recently like last Saturday, I went to Universal Studio for the Halloween event! Hahahahahhaa. DAMN SCARY! DAAAMN SCARY! Though they are all humans, I'm still scared of them. I feel dumb thinking about it. Like, how I run away from them or scream. Hahahhahaha.




Just now went out to meet wifey, Jasmine, Bryan, Cindy and Javier. (: .

I ate this Sesame snow ice. HMM. Very nice. Hahahahaha, after awhile I feel as if I'm eating mooncake's fillings. HAHAHHAHAA. Okay la, I'm tired. End here! Bye!!