Sunday, March 27, 2011

幸せな一日


Hiii, today is a fun day for me. Went out with Liyuen and Liz to Orchard! Hehehhee. Shoppingzxzxzx. And I did good deed today, like donating money for Japan. ): . Poor Japan. Sighhh...


Yumzx, I ate this damn nice beef noodle. @_@ Other than that, the soup sucks. HAHAHA.

Liyuen love to say stupid things. Cannot stand it. Sigh...

Well, these are the stuff I bought today! Cute not! I wanted chio red geek for quite sometime already! Hehehheeeeeeeee.

After shopping, went to Liz's house studio to sit and chat. And do some secret planning, which I'm not suppose to tell you. LOL! Just keeeep reading my blog to know what we're up to!


Anyway, my skin is super cui lately. I'm gonna stop using cosmetics for now. I rather be ugly now than be ugly forever. Tsk. Good luck to me! Hahahaa!

Imma watch new japanese drama now! ANY NICE JAP DRAMA TO INTRO ME? FORMSPRING ME K! OR COMMENT BELOW! HEHEHE THANKS!

Byeeeeeeeeeeeeee!

No comments:

Post a Comment

I would love to receive comments! And would read every one of them! Any questions you could ask me through formspring!