Thursday, June 30, 2011

Nervous.

Hey you wasssup. Meet up with Jonas, Jiayuan, Brenda and Xiwen just naooooooooooo. Hahahaha. Went to Orchard for fun today. Walk walk chat chat chat chat chat. Then go lepak. Hhahaha! Is that how you spell it? What I wanna say is slack, btw, Hahahaha. chinese oral tomorroooowwwwwwwwwwww. I am damn scared. HOW?!?!?!?!?!?! K la, bye. hhahaha!

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

チェリー



Wah I think my photo damn big here. HAHAHA. I didn't know there's like a new update for blogger after so long! Nicer right. LOL.

Maaan, school is so... umm, not that bad. Hahahahah! How about you guys? @_@ . And ar, I really wanna take photos. BUT MY CAMERA SPOIL. T.T T.T T.T T.T T.T Sad! And there's O level Chinese Oral! Omg, I hate oral. It always make me damn nervous then stomachache. Hahahaha! I hate talking to teacher. God bless me. T.T .

AND AND AND I FORGOT TO BRING MY KEYS TODAY! I THOUGHT I WOULD GET LOCKED OUTSIDE THE HOUSE AND CAN'T GET IN. Lucky my sister is home. Phew phew phew.

 

My eldest sis recently bought me a lip tint from THEFACESHOP! Hahahaha. Yayyy, it smells damn nice. I don't know. I like cherry cherry lip colour recently! I think it's damn nice. Hahhaaa! 
My finger nails so short. Okok, I'm starting to type random stuff just to fill up my blog post. HAHAHA.

Alright then! Ending here! Bye people! 

Sunday, June 26, 2011

Mood

Beeen too busy to update my blog lately. Sorry guys! I'm kinda out of things to blog about. Till I've something interesting, I'll definitely blog. ^^.

Sometimes, I'm wondering, what's with the people nowadays? Under too much stress? Or what? Depression? Mentally unsound? Blaming things on people for nothing? Mad. Mad people. Hahaha. It's pretty hard for me to understand. And I don't think I wanna understand their craps either. Pretty much not in a good mood lately. Geez.

Anyway guess what? School's reopening tomorrow. Holy shit. I'm gotta trim my fringe, cut my finger nails. Make sure I'm neat and ready for school spot check. Especially my form teacher, who I feel that she's kinda always trying to pinpoint me or something for don't know what reasons... Not like I do bad things in school... ): Whatever.

Can't wait move house. Now I'm like sleeping with dusts. Geeez. Alright then. I'll end it here. ^^ Thanks for reading and do continue reading my craps! Bye!

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Koncha!

Hey yo wassssuuupp. Beeen so lazy to blog lately! What to do! And it's the last week of my June break! School reopen next week! It'll be hell! ^^ . Anyway, went to NEX Mall with Lizzie today. And later Liyuen came to meet us. I think it's damn boring at NEX mall. It's so complicated that I don't know which way to go!

Then ate some super nice and cute Dorayaki. Oh, it's not red bean flavour though! I bought ham and cream? I forgot. Hahaha! But it's nice anyway! I see the way they make it like damn coooolzx. Damn nice tooooooooooooooooo. @_@ @_@ @_@ @_@ @_@. Hahaha!
I feel sooo sleeeepy! I got tuition tomorrow. And and and and and I'm watching this drama called Sunao ni Narenakute. Hahhaha! Very nice! ^^ Ja, mata ne~

Monday, June 20, 2011

ooooowoooo

Hey yo people! Off to Bugis to meet Selina, Yvonne, Lizzieee and Jae. And Liyuen was there too. Hahaha. We had meeting about MG. Yup, how is it gonna be like, our plans, etc...



We sat there for like 4 hours? Around there la. Hahahhaa!

Hiii I am a robber. I'll rob you.


Nights!

Sunday, June 19, 2011

父の日


Hi people! Happy fathers' day! I love my daddy and the food he cook!

Today, I went to sent Umma off from airport. She's going to Koreaaa. >< . And I don't know when will she come back! Sad. And after she left, we had MG Fam meeting. Hahahhaa, so much fun. :P .

And yesterday we had farewell dinner with Umma's family and also girlfriendszxzxz.


Had Balestier Bak Kut Teh! Yumz! That's Lois' eye. And I don't think you can find me in this picture! Have fun playing spot the panda! If you can spot me, I'll give you one panda!


And once again, Happy Fathers' Day! Hahahhaah! :P . Cakes from Bakerzin~


Pretty boxes. RIGHT?

Okok, bye bye my dear friends. Goodnight! Love ya all~

Friday, June 17, 2011

ねこみみ

My blog is getting boring lately! Kekkekekee.

I tried curling my hair with a curling tong today! Nice? But it didn't last long. It's just some natural wave. Nice right? Say yes, say yes. >< Out with Liyuen today! Met her at Bugis, shopped awhile and head to Orchard. Hahaha.


Yummy food. We are back to the Indonesia food store. Hahahaha! We're just crapping, shopping etc etc all the way!

And we even managed to went up to the Ion Sky. DAMN PRETTY! SUPER PRETTY! It's like lvl 55? And we can see the whole city!!!!!!!!!!!! Even the seaaaaaaaa!




Hahahah yup very fun day with her!

Then I've got tuition with Lizzieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. Fun day!

And I bought a super cute ring!!! Cat ears! Cute right! Hahaha I know! ><

Thinking about hair. Maybe I should do a hair tutorial right? Hahahhaa!

Alright bye bye! <3

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Stayover


Hi readers! I stayed over at my primary school bestie, Jaime's house yesterday! Hahhaha! It's been a while since I last met her! It's always so fun. :P . We met up at Parkway and eat snow ice. The weather was terribly hot like mad.

Afterwards, we went to City Plaza and I bought a pants. Damn cute one. >< . Then we went to buy ingredients for our dinner, and wait for her friend, Noreen to cook for us. HHAHA!

Meanwhile, head back to her house and we played with my eyeshadow palette. I tried to make some weird look for her. HAHAHA. And I think it's quite cute!!!




Prettty fun! Hahahaha. Then I was watching this show that Jaime is watching called.... I forgot. T.T But it's super nice!!! I watched halfway and dozed off. Hahahaha!

Alright alright, it's getting late and I'm getting sleepy. Goodnight people! Bye~

Monday, June 13, 2011

ホリデイ

Hi! Went out with Liyuen today. It's holiday! How can I not enjoy myself rightttt? Hahahhaa! She buy so many things. Shopping spree for her! Hahahaha. Took pictures together, walk around like mad, and also eat and chat for very long!


She brought me to eat Indonesia food! Damn nice!! The noodles super yummy! And the shop is pretty and peaceful too! I'm gonna go there again! I swear it's super nice! And there we were eating very slowly and chatting. ^^


Here are the goods for today:

MY RIBBON CUTE? POLKA DOTS!
Some sponges.


And a mask! Whitening. Have yet to try. Kekekekkekekekekekekeke.

I'm off to party with my sis and mum! Byebye!!

Sunday, June 12, 2011

ハッピー


Hiii! I'm here to blog! I'm not very active in blog lately! Someone please motivate me! Else my blog will soon die off. Hhahahaaha! Watched mummy pack some of my old albums in a box. Preparing to move out soon~ Found many cute and funny pictures of myself. Hhahaha! Especially primary school and kindergarden photos!

But there's like too much dust.. my nose super sensitive. It was damn itchy for the whole time...


Last night I was having mini private party with my sisters. Hahahah! As in my siblings yaaa. Hahahhaa. Then my eldest sister was doing her nails. So I thought of painting my nails too!

I'm not a nail art pro but I think I did a great job in this! Though this is abit messssy! Yayyyy, I drew strawberry and a ladybird! I think drawing with my left hand is hard... hand kept trembling. Cute rightttt!

I'm like enjoying myself. Do nails and mask at the same time. Cool?
And also, Choya is damn nice. I know this is random. HAHAH!


And also, dear readers! If I were to open Candy Doll & Dolly Wink preorder will you guys buy? Heehhehe, do leave me comment below or my formspring at the side!



Alright! I'll end my post here! バイバイ :P

Friday, June 10, 2011

ちょうど別の日に...

Hi I am happy that it's finally holiday! What have you guys been doing? For the past two weeks I'm rotting in school, doing art for 4 hours everyday. How pathetic. It's okay. I'm gonna enjoy myself for this 2 weeks! I'm gonna go shopping and not sleep till morning! Sounds good? Maybe not the sleeping part. Hehehhehee. I'll make use of this holiday to do a makeup tutorial if possible? Goood? Hehhehee.

So please keep reading my blog and spam questions on my formspring! ^^v Peace out! Bye! (Help me do the survery at the side) >>> ty~

MG Fam.


Hi readers! I finally updated my blog! Meet up with Umma, Liz, Selina, Clarissa and Yvonne for dinner! Hehehhe. Fun day ya! We dined at Just Acia.

Ohhh tomyam soup. ><



Kekekkee, it was awesomeeeeeeeeee.

After dining, we went to watch kung fu panda 2! Only me, umma, liz and selina. SO FRIGGING CUTE LIKE MAD! WATCH IT OR CRY! HAHAHA!


Yup, that's about it. It's really too nice! So cute! Panda are so cute!

And I saw thai ghost in the toilet. O.O

Hehhee well, that's about it! Bye!

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

アート


Hi! I'm here to blog some rubbish. I'm suffering during art lesson! Time pass frigging slow during art. T.T Anywaaay I drew that. Heeee.



I'm moving to Punggol. Oh my god~ I'm gonna have hard time going to school soooon! T.T Ok ok, I've got no idea what to type. Hehehe. I'm off to laze around. Bye!